PAST GOVERNORS

NAME
Herbert Eze
Okwesilieze Nwodo
Temi Ejoor
Mike Torey
Sule Ahman
Adewunmi Agbaje
TITLE
Governor
Governor
Administrator
Administrator
Administrator
Administrator
TOOK OFFICE
August 1990
January 1992
9 December 1993
14 September 1994
22 August 1996
August 1998
LEFT OFFICE
January 1992
November 1993
14 September 1994
22 August 1996
August 1998
May 1999
PARTY
Military
NRC
Military
Military
Military
Military